Privacy and cookie policy

USER INFORMATION

Barceló Metalwork , as Data Controller informs you that, according to the provisions of the Regulation (UE) 2016/679, of 27 april 2016, personal data protection (GDPR), We will treat your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it., what do we do with them, with whom we share them, how we protect it and your choices regarding the processing of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services.. If you accept the measures of this Policy, You agree to us processing your personal data as defined in this Policy.

CONTACT

Tradename: xxxxxx
CIF: xxxxxx
Domicilio social: xxxxxx
telephone: xxxxxx
e-mail: xxxxxxx

KEY PRINCIPLES
We have always been committed to providing our services with the highest degree of quality, which includes treating your data with security and transparency. Our principles are:

  • Legality: We will only collect your Personal Data for specific purposes, explicit and legitimate.
  • data minimization: We limit the collection of personal data to what is strictly relevant and necessary for the purposes for which it was collected..
  • Purpose Limitation: We will only collect your personal data for the stated purposes and only according to your wishes.
  • Precision: We will keep your personal data accurate and up to date.
  • Data Security: We apply appropriate technical and organizational measures proportional to the risks to ensure that your data is not damaged., such as disclosure or unauthorized access, accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss or alteration and any other form of unlawful treatment.
  • Access and Rectification: We have means for you to access or rectify your data when you deem it appropriate.
  • conservation: We retain your personal data lawfully and appropriately and only as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected..
  • international transfers: where it is the case that your data will be transferred outside the EU/EEA will be adequately protected.
  • Third parties: The access and transfer of personal data to third parties are carried out in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations and with the appropriate contractual guarantees..
  • Direct Marketing and cookies: We comply with the applicable legislation regarding advertising and cookies.

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The types of data that are requested and processed are:

  • Identification data, personal characteristics and social circumstances.
  • Economic data, in your case.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website as described in the “Use of Cookies” section below..

Whenever we request your Personal Data, We will clearly inform you of what personal data we collect and for what purpose. Usually, We collect and process your personal data for the purpose of:

  • Provide information about our products and services.
  • Provide our services.
  • Respond to your inquiries and requests.

LEGITIMACY

In accordance with the applicable data protection regulations, your personal data may be processed if:

  • You have given us your consent for the purposes of the treatment. Of course, You can withdraw your consent at any time.
  • It is necessary for the provision of any of our services through a contractual relationship between you and us.
  • With this treatment, we seek a legitimate interest that is not undermined by your privacy rights. Said legitimate interest will be duly communicated in the privacy notice related to that particular treatment..
  • It is required by law

YOUR RIGHTS

In relation to the collection and processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time to:

  • Know if we process your personal data.
  • Access your personal data and any other information indicated in the Article 15.1 del RGPD.
  • Rectify your personal data that is inaccurate or incomplete in accordance with Article 16 del RGPD.
  • Delete your personal data in accordance with Article 17 del RGPD.
  • Limit the processing of your personal data in accordance with Article 18 del RGPD.
  • Request the portability of your data in accordance with Article 20 del RGPD.
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data in accordance with article 21 del RGPD.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.. To exercise your rights you can send us a communication to xxxxxxx@xxxxx.com
LEGAL INFORMATION
The requirements of this Policy supplement, and do not replace, any other existing requirements under applicable data protection law, which will prevail in any case.

This Policy is subject to periodic review and may be modified by the company at any time.. when this happens, we will notify you of any changes and ask you to re-read the most recent version of our Policy and confirm your acceptance.

2. Cookie use policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 LSSI, the Web will only use data storage and recovery devices (‘Cookies’) when the user has given his consent to do so, in accordance with what is indicated in the pop-up window of the user's browser when they access the Web for the first time and in the other following terms and conditions that all users must know.

Our Cookies Policy is intended to help understand our use of cookies, the purpose of the cookies used, as well as the possible options that the user has to manage them. The published policy is subject to periodic updates.

Users can access this information at any time through the link "Privacy Policy and Cookies" enabled on the web. Users can modify the preferences on the acceptance of cookies through the options of their browser. You will find more information in the “Modify cookie settings” section..

What options can I take?

The following actions are possible:

Aceptar cookies: The notice will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the Store.

Do nothing: The notice will always be displayed when accessing any page of the Web. If you continue browsing, We consider that you accept the use of cookies.

Modify cookie settings: You can delete the cookies from the Web and modify the configuration of your navigation. But this will not prevent the cookie notice from being displayed when accessing the web again.

What is a cookie?

A "Cookie" is a small text file that a website stores in the user's browser. Cookies facilitate the use and navigation of a web page and are essential for the functioning of the internet., providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services.

So, for instance, are used to manage the user session (reducing the number of times the key must be entered), or to adapt the content of the web to your preferences, among other facilities.

More information in http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie_{b688fd674e56a7e4a59fd699c73010b271ae924ffc95a1ee8f73a6a48d51dada}28inform{b688fd674e56a7e4a59fd699c73010b271ae924ffc95a1ee8f73a6a48d51dada}C3{b688fd674e56a7e4a59fd699c73010b271ae924ffc95a1ee8f73a6a48d51dada}A1tica{b688fd674e56a7e4a59fd699c73010b271ae924ffc95a1ee8f73a6a48d51dada}29

In the guide on the use of cookies from the Data Protection Agency the different types of cookies are detailed.

What types of cookies do we use?

1.-
Depending on who manages them:

Cookies propias: are those that are sent to your browser from our computers or web domains and from which the requested service is provided.

Third party cookies: are those that are sent to your browser from a computer or web domain that we do not manage, but a collaborating entity such as Google Analytics.

2.-
Depending on how long they are active:

session cookies: They are the ones that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the web page., so none is left on your device.

persistent cookies: They are the ones that remain on your device and our website reads them every time you make a new visit.. These cookies stop working after a specific date.

3.-
Depending on its purpose:

technical cookies: They are the ones that improve navigation and the proper functioning of our website.. Personalization cookies: are those that allow access to the service with predefined characteristics based on a series of criteria. Serving, for instance, to choose the language of the web.

Analysis cookies: are those that allow statistical measurement and analysis of the use made of the service provided. They serve, for example, to know who visits the web.

Cookies we use:

 

Name

Expiration

Purpose

uvc

1 dia.

Share web content on social networks via Addtoany and perform web analytics with Google Analytics. It is
cookies collect information about user activity and not about your personal identification. Information about the origin of
the visits, keywords, browser used, etc. _ga is used to distinguish users.

__utma

2 years.

__utmb

30 minutes.

__utmc

session

__utmz_ga

_gat

6 months.

2 years

10 minutes

ipinfo

6 months.

Advertising analytics with Media6degrees.

Cookies collect information about users when using the social network button to share the contents of the web.

clid

6 months.

acs

6 months.

 

Third party service providers in our domain:

Addtoany. It is a service provided by addtonay.com and static.addtonay.com so that users can easily share information from websites on social networks. More information in http://www.addtoany.com/privacy

Google Analitics. It is a software application of Google Inc.. for web analytics. The cookies used collect anonymous data about the navigation of users through the web in order to know the origin of the visits., the number of times they have visited the website, the keywords used, and other statistical data. More information in http://www.google.com/analytics/

Media6degrees. Is a company that provides analysis of online advertising through social networks. Collects information about user activity on the web for advertising purposes. More information in http://media6degrees.com/privacy.php

Modify cookie settings.

You can restrict, block or delete cookies from the Web by configuring your browser preferences. Likewise, you can activate the private browsing option whereby your browser stops storing browsing history, your secret keys, cookies and other information from the pages you visit.

In each browser the configuration of cookies is different, the “Help” function will show you how to do it, however we indicate the links
direct from the main browsers on the subject :

InternetExplorer
(links)

FireFox

Chrome

Safari

To end, Please note that blocking cookies may affect all or some functionality of the website.

Comments are closed.